Connector for Salesforce & Jira
- What will the effects be when my Atlassian Marketplace license app expires in DC?
- How to report on Jira issues with associations without using the Associations and Associations Count fields
- Reauthorize connection between both platforms
- Map Salesforce Account billing information to a Jira custom field.
- Case Trigger Test failing due to a complex setup
- "Unknown error! Please contact your administrator" message in the Salesforce Package (Server version)
- Status mapped to Salesforce is being sent in another language.
- No Jira Project Bound to this Connection Error in the Connector for Salesforce & Jira App
- How to associate a Salesforce record to a jira issue, from jira, by using the Record ID
- How to bulk push information from Salesforce to Jira
- How to find the exact Salesforce IP to whitelist
- How to map the Salesforce Account Address to a custom field in Jira.
- Encountering a "Something's gone wrong" pop-up when attempting to access application settings.
- 'This page has an error. You might need to refresh it. [Cannot read properties of undefined...' appears on the Salesforce Installed Packages
- Bulk push to Salesforce using the "Push to Salesforce" post function.
- How to auto-associate a Salesforce record with a Jira issue upon Jira issue creation in Jira DC
- How to map a custom Salesforce field to the Version field in Jira.
- How to select a JSM request type upon Jira creation from salesforce.
- After adding the "Push to Salesforce" post-function to the workflow, the connector fails to trigger the post-function and fails to update Salesforce following the Jira status transition.
- When a Salesforce Record is opened, an [Invalid string length] component error appears.
- File format not accepted when importing value mappings
- How to map a custom Salesforce picklist field to the Affected Services field in Jira.
- The comment tag filter is not working when publishing a Chatter comment.
- I am getting the "Error when trying to create <"SObject_API_Name">: We can't save this record because the "<process_name>" process failed." when trying to create a Salesforce object from a Jira issue
- How to auto-associate a Salesforce record with a Jira issue upon Jira issue creation in Jira Cloud
- Sending Current Sprint data to Salesforce
- Getting error "System.AsyncException: Rate Limiting Exception : AsyncApexExecutions Limit exceeded."
- Reporter/Assignee field is not updated in Jira after being mapped
- How to query for associations in the Connector for Salesforce & Jira (Data Center)
- Salesforce visibility mismatch for Jira comments and attachments
- Salesforce authorization fails after upgrading Connector for Salesforce & Jira
- Unable to access Connection Configuration page due to Clickjack Protection
- Available Fields section in Salesforce loads indefinitely
- Invalid_grant authentication errors Troubleshoot guide
- How to resolve the pop-up error "You are not authorized to make this request" in Search Salesforce section.
- Unable to Access Configuration in Connector for Salesforce & Jira
- Endless Loading When Associating/Creating a Jira Issue to a Salesforce Case
- Field Association & Association count do not display in team-managed service projects
- Errors accessing bindings page after Jira subdomain change
- Troubleshoot Salesforce Case Trigger Not Creating Jira Issues
- Schedule Your Demo for Connector for Salesforce & Jira Using the Official Booking Link
- Auto-Push/Pull Fails While Manual Sync Succeeds
- Error [e.map is not a function] Mapping Issue in Connector for Salesforce
- Component Error markup://JCFS:JiraAssociation When Associating or Creating Jira Issues
- Infinite Push/Pull Loops When Multiple Salesforce Cases Are Associated to One Jira Issue
- Troubleshooting UI Error: “Error! Invalid Query!” when associating a Jira item with a Salesforce Case
- 404 "Not Found" /login.jsp Error When Clicking Jira Links in Salesforce
- Push/Pull and Unlink Buttons Not Visible or Not Working in the Jira Connector for Salesforce Panel
- Troubleshooting: "Waiting for Jira Data" or "Unknown Error" when Pushing to Salesforce